Contact Usapple leaf accent

lady enjoying food at the festivalFour Flags Area Apple Festival
mailing address:

 

P.O. Box 672
Niles, MI 49120

 

Email:

info@fourflagsapplefestival.org

president@fourflagsapplefestival.org

sponsorship@fourflagsapplefestival.org

queens@fourflagsapplefestival.org

artsandcrafts@fourflagsapplefestival.org

concessions@fourflagsapplefestival.org

 

Phone: 269-683-8870

 

To become a volunteer, please call the number listed above.

 


(click for larger image)

Front kneeling:  Jr. Associate Isaiah Crocker

Missing from photo: Alex Booe, Jeremy McCombs, Rachelle Dodge, Shelby Fortune

Sitting:  Donna Dodge, Treasurer,  Doug Booe, VP Operations, Carmen Burks, Financial Secretary, Chuck Craig, President, Stacy Walsh,  Administration

Missing from photo: Abby Zeider, Secretary

Standing Board Members: Diana Waggoner (honorary),  Bob Fortune, Reegan Albright, Kellie McCombs, Rita Hubbard, Katie Lowe, Laura Anderson, Gene Millin, Al Turnbo, Pat Teeter, Ken Waggoner (honorary)

Missing from photo: Board of Directors Debbie Curran, Mark Nolan, Tom Davis and honoraries John Closson, Linda Barnes, Linda Purucker, Marie Majerek, Marilyn White, Mary Closson, Mike Hubbard, Scott Zeider

Back Row Associate Board Members:  Lynette Wideman, Tracy Fortune, Nicole Mayer, Bill Teeter, Quante Anderson, Ed Walsh, Miranda Bailey, Melanie Milin, Jenna Rhynard

Missing from photo: Denise Kasprzak, Janet Fedeli, Phil Albright, Taylor Mattiford, Todd Curran, Tracy Dodge


 

Apple Festival Board
Chuck Craig,  Executive Board President
Doug Booe,  Executive Board VP of Operations
Stacy Walsh,  Execituve Board VP of Administration 
Donna Dodge,  Executive Board Treasurer
Abby Zeider,  Executive Board Recording Secretary
Carmen Burks,  Executive Board Financial Secretary
Debbie Curran,  Executive Board of Directors
Al Turnbo
Bob Fortune
Debbie Curran
Gene Millin
Katie Lowe
Kelly McCombs
Laura Anderson
Mark Nolan
Pat Teeter
Reegan Albright
Rita Hubbard
Tom Davis

 

Honorary Board Members
Diana Waggoner
John Closson
Kenny Waggoner
Linda Barnes
Linda Purucker
Marie Majerek
Marilyn White
Mary Closson
Mike Hubbard
Scott Zeider
Associate Board Members
Bill Teeter
Denise Kasprzak
Ed Walsh
Janet Fedeli
Jenna Rhynard
Lynette Wideman
Miranda Bailey
Nicole Mayer
Phil Albright
Quante Anderson
Taylor Mattiford
Todd Curran
Tracy Dodge
Tracy Fortune
Melanie Milin
Junior Associate Members
Alex Booe
Isaiah Crocker
Jeremy McCombs
Rachelle Dodge
Shelby Fortune